Sailors with disABILITIES

Our Clients

 

Schools and Organisations that have participated in the SWD sailing Programs

 

Achieve Australia Headway Adult Development Program Roselands Respite
Aging Disability and Home Care - Rydalmere NSW Hervey Bay Special School Rosella Park School
Amputee Association Hunters Hill Ryde Community Services Royal Rehabilitation Centre Sydney
Arranounbai School Impact Youth Services Sailability Belmont 16s
Aspect South East Sydney Ingleburn High School Support Unit Samaritans ASSET, Lake Macquarie
Australian Foundation For Disabilities James Cook Boys High Samaritans Enhanced Living Options
Australian Lions John Berne School, Lewisham Samaritans Foundation
Autism Spectrum Junction Works Schizophrenia Fellowship Of NSW
Boonah State High School Keen Teens Sherwood House
Boys Town Keppel Community Care South Grafton High School
Broderick Gillawarna School Kurrambee School Southport Special School
Bundaberg Blind & Vision Impaired Club Lakeside School Special Education Unit Mackay North SHS
Bundaberg Special School Latch-On Special Olympics Aust Qld Gladstone Region
Cairnsfoot School Les Powell School Spinal Cord Injuries Australia
Calen District State College Life Without Barriers Spinal Injuries Association - Member Facilitator Support Group Mackay
Cameron Park Special School Mackay District Special School Sporting Wheelies And Disabled Assoc, Mackay
Campbell House School Matraville Sports High School St Anthonys Family Care
Cardiff High Matthew Hogan College St Columba's School
Carenne School Bathurst Mental Health Sports Network St George School
Caretakers Cottage Motor Neurone Disease Association Steer Rehab
Carinya School Mount Ommaney Special School Sunshine Community Access Program
Castle Personnel Services NADO Sutherland Shire Care & Support Service
Cerebral Palsy League Nepean Creative & Performing Arts High School Sydney Secondary College (Balmain Campus)
Chalmers Road School New Horizons Sylvanvale Foundation
Chapel School - Youth off the Streets New Lake Peer Support Inc The Beach School
Coffs Harbour Public School Newcastle Junior School The John Berne School
Coffs Harbour Support Services Newcastle Senior School The Maiwel Group
Connectability Australia Northcott Disability Services The Ponds School
Cromer Public School (K-6B Support Unit Parents) Northern Beaches Interchange The Spastic Centre
Department Of Education And Communities Ozcare Mental Health Mackay Vincentia High School
Disability Services Australia Passfield Park School Wairoa Special School
Dubbo College South Campus Picnic Point High School Walca Assoc. Bexly (Cave)
Dunlea Centre Pioneer State High School SEP WALCA Association Inc
Eastern Respite and Recreation PresCare Mackay Westport High Support Unit
Education Queensland - Toolooa SHS R&R Disability Services Inc Windgap Organisation
Engedi Inc Recreation Sports and Aquatic Club Y.M.C.A
Giant Steps Red Hill Special School Youth Off The Streets
Gladstone Community Linking Agency Redbank School Youth Off The Streets (Hunter Valley)
Gliders Rehab on the Move Youth off The Streets (Southern Highlands)
Guide Dogs NSW/ACT Rose Bay Secondary Collage Youth Off The Streets (Western Sydney Outreach)
     
     

 

Help us help more children with disabilities by donating: